Cosmetic

Description

Bentonite is used as a filler in pharmaceuticals, and for its absorption/adsorption functions. It is also employed in creams, face-powders, and spa mud preparations. Bentonite is natural occurring sedimentary clay which contains Montmorillonite clay mineral, which composed mainly of Silica, Alumina, and Iron Oxide and other trace element. It can absorb oil and other impurities from skin and make it glows.

Advantages

High absorption capacity ensures quick paste. Natural mineral having low pH helps skin to glow. Low pH ensures inching free product. Minimal free silica helps to protect skin irritation. High oil absorption capacity. Able to absorb other impurities.

Applications

Can be use all kind of cosmetic products like as Facial, Bleach, Anti acne product, Lipstick binder, and many more.